Skip to main content

Shop

Sale!
0 out of 5 based on 0 customer ratings
0 customer reviews

Jojoba Oil (Golden) Cold Pressed

8.47193.60

Clear selection
SKU: JOJOBA Golden CP OIL

Description

Our Golden Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) is a rich golden colour. The oil is a non greasy lubricator; best served in hair & skin care products and more natural product ranges such as for babies. A super hair strengthener delivering shine. A superb emollient, the oil works perfectly on its own directly on the skin. So much so, research has established that Jojoba Oil absorbs so well it can reach the corneal layer via the follicle wall, oils do not absorb much better than this.

It is, in effect, a liquid wax produced from the seed of the jojoba plant, a shrub native to Arizona, California and northwestern Mexico. It will solidify under cold conditions but will return to liquid at room temperature.

Additional information

size

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil (Golden) Cold Pressed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart