Dipropylene Glycol & Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract
Benzoin has warming, energising and stimulating properties
Benzoin is a resinoid and cannot be obtained as a pure essential oil. It is extremely thick and difficult to use in its natural form so it is diluted with a solvent to make it pourable.
Benzoin Pourable is NOT a food grade product, however it is suitable for cosmetic use.
County of origin Sumatra/Thailand