Skip to main content

Shop

0 out of 5 based on 0 customer ratings
0 customer reviews

Tocopherol Concentrate Oil

15.38166.05

Tocopherol concentrate has a a thick “syrup-like” consistency and is used as an anti-oxidant or skin-conditioning agent in making of cosmetic and oil blends.

Clear selection
SKU: TOCOPHEROL VITAMIN E

Description

Description Mixed Tocopherol 70%
Appearance Clear liquid yellow to brownish red
Odour Characteristic
INCI Name Tocopherol
CAS Number 59-02-9 EC Number 200-412-2

TEST SPECIFICATION

ANALYTICAL TEST SPECIFICATION RANGE
Acidity (ml/g) ≤ 1.0
D- Tocopherol in total Tocopheryls > 80.00%
Heavy Metals (As Pb) < 10ppm
Lead < 3.0 ppm
Total Plate Count (cfu/g) < 1000
Yeasts and Moulds (cfu/g) < 100
E .Coli Negative
Optical Rotation @ 20 C (Degrees) ≥ 20.0

STORAGE

Store product in full, tightly closed containers in a cool dry place away from heat and sunlight.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tocopherol Concentrate Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

Shopping Cart