Skip to main content

Shop

5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
1 customer review

Sweet Almond Oil

2.77199.88

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree.

Larger sizes also available- please email info@bomar.ie for more information.

Clear selection
SKU: SWEET ALMOND

Description

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree.

Cold pressed, refined and winterised.

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus var. Dulcis, Rosaceae

CAS-No: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
EC No. N/A

EINECS No. 291-063-5

COA’s available upon request.

Price includes VAT.

Additional information

size

, , , , ,

1 review for Sweet Almond Oil

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Alisha Gernon

    So happy with all my products very fast delivery.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart